Waec 2018 Timetable Out: Check & Download Waec 2018/2019

Waec 2018 Timetable Out
When will WAEC 2018 start?
When will the WAEC may/june close registration?
Is WAEC 2018 timetable really out?
When will WAEC timetable be out for 2018/2019?
What is the normal cost of WAEC Registration 2018

Generally, subjects like English language, is on the 12th of April. While Mathematics is on the 18th of April, 2018. The time beside each subject is stated in GMT – I’m sure you haven’t forgotten your geography. Nigeria is GMT + 1. So 1300 hrs will be 1400 hrs for all Nigerian candidates.

Loading...

N/B: You don’t need to wait for WAEC to close registration before you begin preparation. The earlier you begin adequate preparations the better for you. Begin now by tackling your weak points. Start by understanding the difficult subjects.

DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME (GMT)
Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Music 2 (Essay) Music 1 (Objective)08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 4thApril, 2018Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay) History 1 (Objective)13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 5th April, 2018Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs. 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs. 14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
Picture Making 2 (Essay)* Picture Making 1 (Objective)*13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Friday, 6th April, 2018Geography 2 (Essay) Geography 1(Objective)08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B) Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Monday, 9th April, 2018Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 10th April, 2018Physics 2 (Essay) Physics 1 (Objective)08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.
Ceramics 2 (Essay)* Ceramics 1 (Objective)*13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Forestry 2 (Essay)* Forestry 1 (Objective)*13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 11th April, 2018Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Building Construction 2 (Essay) Building Construction 1 (Objective)13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)*13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 12th April, 2018English Language 2(Essay) English Language 1 (Objective)08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Friday, 13th April, 2018Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs. 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Monday, 16th April, 2018Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 17thApril, 2018Economics 2 (Essay) Economics 1 (Objective)08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 18th April, 2018General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Thursday, 19th April, 2018Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)*08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Thursday, 19th April, 2018 (Contd.)Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Biology 2 (Essay) Biology 1 (Objective)13:00 hrs. – 14:40 hrs. 14:40 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 20th April, 2018Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs. 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 2 (Essay) Chemistry 1 (Objective)13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Monday, 23rd April, 2018Government 2 (Essay) Government 1 (Objective)08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Tuesday, 24th April, 2018Sculpture 2 (Essay)* Sculpture 1 (Objective)*08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */***08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. 14:30 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
Wednesday, 25th April, 2018Business Management 2 (Essay) Business Management 1 (Objective)08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Jewellery 2 (Essay)* Jewellery 1 (Objective)*08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)13:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME (GMT)
Thursday, 26th April, 2018General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)*08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. –13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical) General Agriculture 3 (Practical)08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Friday, 27th April, 2018Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Monday, 30th April, 2018General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Textiles 2 (Essay)* Textiles 1 (Objective)*08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs. 14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Typewriting Typewriting08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set) 11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Thursday, 3rd May 2018French 2 (Essay) French 1 (Objective)08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs. 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Metalwork 3 (Practical) Metalwork 3 (Practical)08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Arabic 2 (Essay) Arabic 1 (Objective)13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Friday, 4th May, 2018Social Studies 2 (Essay)*08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Social Studies 1 (Objective)*13:00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.
Monday, 7th May, 2018Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Music 3A (Aural)12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 8th May, 2018Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)*08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective)13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs. 15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 9th May, 2018English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** English Language 3 (Oral)*/***08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set) 09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Thursday, 10th May, 2018Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st June, 2018Arabic 3 (Oral) French 3 (Oral) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Music 3B (Performance Test)Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Friday, 11th May, 2018Metalwork 2 (Essay) Metalwork 1 (Objective)08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* Basketry 1 (Objective)*08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Electronics 2 (Essay) Electronics 1 (Objective)13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Monday, 14th May, 2018Woodwork 3 (Practical) Woodwork 3 (Practical)08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Electronics 3 (Practical) Electronics 3 (Practical)08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Monday, 14th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st June, 2018Basketry 3 (Project Work)* Ceramics 3 (Project Work)* Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)* Jewellery 3 (Project Work)* Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)* Picture Making 3 (Project Work)* Sculpture 3 (Project Work)* Textiles 3 (Project Work)*Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Tuesday, 15th May, 2018Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

You Can Drop Your Email Below For Latest Update And If You Need Our Help Whatsapp us On 09097349351

Download It On Your Mobile Phone Below

Download Full Timetable Here

Loading...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

ProudlyLoaded.com © 2018
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!